Threats tagged 'cisa-kev'
1,756 threats
CISA KEV catalog overview: counts, newest additions and upcoming due dates.
Skip to pagination
| Threat | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medium | 6.9 | KEVEPSS 1.9% | CVE-2026-96654Plex Media Server · Encoded URI Scheme XSS Medium6.9KEVEPSS 1.9%CVE Database V5CVE-2026-96654 | CVE Database V5 | ||
| Medium | 4.3 | KEVEPSS 1.8% | CVE-2026-96652Plex Media Server · Server-Side Request Forgery (SSRF) Medium4.3KEVEPSS 1.8%CVE Database V5CVE-2026-96652 | CVE Database V5 | ||
| Critical | 9.8 | KEVEPSS 24% | CVE-2026-94127F5 BIG-IP · Heap-based Buffer Overflow Critical9.8KEVEPSS 24%CVE Database V5CVE-2026-94127 | CVE Database V5 | ||
| Critical | 9.8 | KEVEPSS 91% | CVE-2026-93616checkpoint Quantum Security Management · Path Traversal Critical9.8KEVEPSS 91%CVE Database V5CVE-2026-93616 | CVE Database V5 | ||
| Critical | 10.0 | KEVEPSS 1.4% | Critical10.0KEVEPSS 1.4%CVE Database V5CVE-2026-93952 | CVE Database V5 | ||
| High | 7.8 | KEVEPSS 0.2% | CVE-2026-87886Acronis Backup plugin for cPanel & WHM · CWE-276 High7.8KEVEPSS 0.2%CVE Database V5CVE-2026-87886 | CVE Database V5 | ||
| Critical | 10.0 | KEVEPSS 75% | Critical10.0KEVEPSS 75%CVE Database V5CVE-2026-76460 | CVE Database V5 | ||
| High | 8.8 | KEVEPSS 0.6% | CVE-2026-58704Google Android · Elevation of Privilege High8.8KEVEPSS 0.6%CVE Database V5CVE-2026-58704 | CVE Database V5 | ||
| Critical | 9.8 | KEVEPSS 29% | CVE-2026-76461Cisco Secure Email · SQL Injection Critical9.8KEVEPSS 29%CVE Database V5CVE-2026-76461 | CVE Database V5 | ||
| Critical | 10.0 | KEVEPSS 98% | CVE-2026-72898Metabase · 14th September · Threat Intelligence Report Critical10.0KEVEPSS 98%Check Point ResearchCVE-2026-72898 | Check Point Research | ||
| Critical | 10.0 | KEVMirageEPSS 97% | Critical10.0KEVMirageEPSS 97%GCVE DatabaseCVE-2026-85706 | GCVE Database | ||
| High | 8.4 | KEVEPSS 94% | CVE-2025-8088SUSE · Security update for clamav High8.4KEVEPSS 94%GCVE DatabaseCVE-2025-8088 | GCVE Database | ||
| Critical | 9.8 | KEVEPSS 54% | Critical9.8KEVEPSS 54%CVE Database V5CVE-2026-85102 | CVE Database V5 | ||
| High | 8.8 | KEVEPSS 3.5% | CVE-2026-87491Google Chrome · Out-of-bounds Write High8.8KEVEPSS 3.5%CVE Database V5CVE-2026-87491 | CVE Database V5 | ||
| High | 7.8 | KEVEPSS 0.4% | CVE-2026-81963Microsoft Patch Tuesday for September 2026 — Snort rules and prominent vulnerabilities High7.8KEVEPSS 0.4%Cisco TalosCVE-2026-81963 | Cisco Talos | ||
| Critical | 9.9 | KEVEPSS 0.9% | CVE-2026-84869ConnectWise ScreenConnect · Missing Authorization Critical9.9KEVEPSS 0.9%CVE Database V5CVE-2026-84869 | CVE Database V5 |
Page 4 of 95 · 4 duplicate CVE records merged